weather


sign in map

Thursday, December 18, 2008

quote I recieved in an email...thx Lisa

Quote of the day:
'Whatever you give a woman, she will make greater.
If you give her sperm, she'll give you a baby.
If you give her a house, she'll give you a home.
If you give her groceries, she'll give you a meal.
If you give her a smile, she'll give you her heart.
She multiplies and enlarges what is given to her.
So, if you give her any crap, be ready to receive
a ton of shit.'



3 comments:

  1. Lmao!!!!!!! I needed that! *M*

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL - that is soooooooo TRUE!!! I LOVE it.

    Monica

    ReplyDelete
  3. So true!! Lol!!
    and also the bad word that son3 used at school today and got busted for...... :)

    ReplyDelete

background